AK25126379

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x 2

Dispatch Text:

On 1/4/26 at approximately 1230 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Jason Echeverri, age 42 of Big Lake, and Amy Padie, age 43 of Big Lake, at a residence on Greensward Drive in Wasilla. A records check revealed that both Echeverri and Padie had outstanding warrants for their arrest the original charge of MICS 5. Both were arrested for their warrants and transported to MSPT for remand.

Posted on 1/4/2026 2:11:47 PM by DPS\makessler