AK25126398

Location: Tok
Type: Assault (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On December 22, 2025 at 10:34 AM, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance and possible assault at a residence in Tok. Troopers responded and subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Tommy Isaac, age 36 of Tok, for Assault 2 and Assault 4. Tommy was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail.

Posted on 12/22/2025 5:50:11 PM by DPS\sohessler