AK25126411
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 12/22/2025 at approximately 1400 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Merkury Reutov, age 50, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant for DUI. Reutov was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $50 cash appearance.Posted on 12/23/2025 12:23:57 PM by DPS\mtshelley