AK25126474

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/01/2026 at approximately 0328 hours, Troopers responded to a residence in Willow and contacted the owner, identified as Jonathon Grogan, 27. Records check revealed Jonathon had a $2000 warrant for Assault 3. Jonathon was placed under arrest and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial on his warrant without incident.

Posted on 1/1/2026 6:06:33 AM by DPS\jlmedina