AK25126609

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 12/22/25 at approximately 1742 hours, AST received a request for a welfare check on a person at a residence near Tait Dr in Wasilla. AST responded to the residence and investigation revealed Kari Mauzy age 44 of Wasilla assaulted a family member in the residence. She was arrested, transported and remanded to MSPT where her bail was set at no bail.

Posted on 12/22/2025 10:05:16 PM by DPS\jcsomerville