AK25126637

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/22/25 at approximately 2242 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. It was reported that Justina Hoover, age 37 of Wasilla, was in an argument with her boyfriend. Investigation revealed that Justina physically assaulted her boyfriend during the incident. Justina was arrested and transported to MSPT, where she was remanded for Assault 4 DV.

Posted on 12/23/2025 4:42:59 AM by DPS\lefarrelly