AK25126749
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On December 23rd, 2025 at approximately 1055 hours, AST received a call for an active disturbance at 4040 W Marble Way in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Devin Clausen, age 40 of Wasilla, caused over $750 worth of property damage. Devin was arrested at the scene, without incident. He was remanded into MSPT where he was charged with Criminal Mischief 3rd and two counts of Unlawful Contact 2nd. He was held without bail.Posted on 12/23/2025 3:05:34 PM by DPS\cthale