AK25126759

Location: Kenai, AK
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 12/23/2025 at about 1250 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report from Wildwood Pretrial that an inmate had a warrant and needed to be remanded. Travis Charles Hatten, 30 of Kasilof, was remanded without bail on the warrant with an original charge of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 4th degree.

Posted on 12/23/2025 4:44:47 PM by DPS\nrburke

Posting Section: A Detachment