AK25126762

Location: HOMER
Type: DWLR/WARRANT ARREST

Dispatch Text:

On 12/23/25 at 1116 hours, a Trooper with Anchor Point AST observed a tan 2012 Audi A4 sedan traveling at a high rate of speed. A traffic stop was conducted, and the driver of the vehicle was identified as Michael W. Lasiter (51 YOA) of Nikolaevsk. An APSIN check revealed Lasiter was driving on a revoked operator’s license for the original charge of DUI. Lasiter has multiple convictions for DWLR with the most recent being 11/29/2022. The front seat passenger of the vehicle was identified as Levi Johnson (37 YOA) of Fairbanks. Johnson had an active warrant for his arrest out of Palmer for failure to appear with a bail of $250. Lasiter was placed under arrest for DWLR and Johnson was arrested for his warrant. Both were transported to Homer Jail without issue.

Posted on 12/23/2025 3:39:37 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment