AK25126840
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 02/28/2026 at approximately 0236 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a GMC Yukon for multiple equipment violations. The passenger, identified as Devin Starnes, was found to have an active warrant for his arrest. Starnes was subsequently taken into custody and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.
Posted on 2/28/2026 9:47:54 AM by DPS\kbweeks