AK25126855
Location: Wasilla
Type: Violating Domestic Violence Restraining Order
Dispatch Text:
On December 23, 2025, at approximately 1416 Alaska State Troopers received a call reporting that Natalie Jones was violating her Domestic Violence Restraining Order by being present at a residence in Wasilla. Natalie was arrested at that residence for violating her Domestic Violence Restraining Order and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.Posted on 12/23/2025 5:04:49 PM by DPS\cdmertens