AK25126883
Location: Palmer
Type: Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On December 31st at 1614 hours, AST located William Granger in Palmer and placed him under arrest for warrants of Assault in the 4th degree x 2, Criminal mischief in the 5th, assault in the presence of a child. He was remanded to Mat Su pretrial with a bail of $1,000 but held till conditions of release are set.Posted on 12/31/2025 5:18:42 PM by DPS\mcquick