AK25126993
Location: Talkeetna
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 12/23/2025 at approximately 2154 hours, AST responded to a residence in Talkeetna reference a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival, Troopers contacted an individual with visible injury and it was determined Johathan Peterson age 29 of Talkeetna had assaulted the individual with a broom. Johathan was arrested and remanded with no bail at MSPT on the charges of DV Assault 3 and DV Fear Assault 3.Posted on 12/24/2025 6:06:53 AM by DPS\bmkadow