AK25127019
Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief 3 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 12/24/25 at approximately 0135 hours, AST received a 911 disconnect from Jesse Kern’s cellphone at a residence in Palmer. AST arrived and investigation revealed that Jesse Kern, age 43 of Palmer, damaged property inside the residence valued at over $750. Jesse was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held for Criminal Mischief 3 DV.
Posted on 12/24/2025 6:04:38 AM by DPS\lefarrelly