AK25127159

Location: Wasilla
Type: Trespass 2nd, Promoting Contraband 1st, and MICS 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 12/24/2025 at 1400 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a trespass at a business near Meadow Lakes. Investigation revealed, Marjorie Labriola 41 YOA, was trespassing on the business property within an hour of her being trespassed initially by AST. Marjorie was arrested for Trespassing and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial. Marjorie was subsequently charged with Promoting Contraband 1st and Misconduct Involving Control Substance 5th.

Posted on 12/24/2025 7:01:05 PM by DPS\mdbarela