AK25127259

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Burglary/Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 12/24/25 at 1601 hours, Anchor Point AST took the report of a burglary in the area of Resch Rd. in Anchor Point. Troopers responded and began to document the scene and conduct interviews with the victims. The victims informed troopers of multiple firearms that had been stolen from the residence. While on scene, AST took a report of suspicious vehicle in the Cottonwood Ln. area of Anchor Point. Troopers were able to find the vehicle and identify the occupants as Roen Bice (24 YOA) of Anchor Point, Tabitha George (28 YOA) of Anchor Point, and Stacie Counts (50 YOA) of Anchor Point. Interviews revealed that all three had gone into the residence off Resch Rd. to take various items and that Bice had stolen the firearms. George and Counts were arrested for Burglary in the 1st degree and Theft in the 2nd degree and Bice was arrested for the same as well as 3 counts of Theft in the 2nd for the three firearms. The firearms were recovered from Bice’s residence later that day.

Posted on 12/25/2025 3:03:54 AM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment