AK25127336
Location: Homer
Type: Assault 4th degree
Dispatch Text:
On 12/24/25 at 1928 hours, Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence on Walter Thomas Road in Homer. An investigation showed Emilie Springer, 47 of Homer, had assaulted a family member. Springer was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail pending arraignment.Posted on 12/28/2025 3:08:42 PM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment