AK25127349
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 12/24/2025 Troopers responded to the Steele Creek area for the report of on ongoing Domestic Violence call. Troopers arrived on scene and conducted an investigation. After receiving the evidence and interviewing all parties Monica Packard was arrested and charged with 3 counts of Assault in the 4th degree.Posted on 12/24/2025 11:53:34 PM by DPS\bamitten