AK25127357
Location: Anchor Point
Type: Burglary 1st, Vehicle Theft 1st, Criminal Mischief 5th
Dispatch Text:
On 12/24/25 at 1601 hours, Troopers responded to a report of a suspicious vehicle at an address off Dedra Avenue in Anchor Point. Troopers located the vehicle and contacted the three occupants identified as Roen Bice, 24 of Anchor Point, Stacie Counts, 50 of Anchor Point, and Tabitha George, 28 of Anchor Point. An investigation determined the vehicle was stolen from a separate residence in Anchor Point which was found to have been burglarized. All three occupants were taken into custody and remanded into the Homer Jail. Bice was remanded on charges of Vehicle Theft 1st and Burglary 1st. George and Counts were remanded a Criminal Mischief charge for riding in a stolen vehicle. The investigation is ongoing and more charges are possible.Posted on 12/30/2025 11:24:14 AM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment