AK25127371
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 12/24/2025 at approximately 2358 hours, AST received a report of an assault around S Johnsons Road and W Hollywood Road. The investigation revealed that Shanley Ekamrak, 20 YO of Wasilla, had physically assaulted a domestic partner. Ekamrak was arrest, transported and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DV Assault 4, AS11.41.230(a)(1) and held without bail.
Posted on 12/25/2025 4:12:29 AM by DPS\tjwilson