AK25127383

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 12/24/2025 at 2356 hours, AST responded to a residence in Wasilla reference a domestic disturbance. It was determined Jordan Bahr age 23 of Wasilla had assaulted a family member. Jordan was arrested for DV Assault 4 and remanded at MSPT with no bail.

Posted on 12/25/2025 6:05:40 AM by DPS\bmkadow