AK25127403

Location: Glennallen
Type: Structure Fire

Dispatch Text:

On Dec. 25, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report around 2:15 a.m. about a structure fire on the McCarthy Road. The residence had fully burned by the time troopers reached the scene. One adult male was transported by medics to a hospital for injuries and one adult is unaccounted for. Alaska Fire Marshals responded to the scene to investigate the origin and cause of the fire. That investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 12/26/2025 9:13:03 AM by DPS\tewilliams