AK25127409
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 12-25-25 AST investigated a report of reckless driving and brandishing of a firearm. Investigation showed that Isiah Chestnut, age 27 of Ft. Wainwright, committed several offenses, some of which were DV related. Isiah was remanded to FCC for one count of Assault 3rd and three counts of Reckless Endangerment.
Posted on 12/26/2025 1:30:23 AM by DPS\bmhatch