AK25127487

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On December 25, 2025, at approximately 1753 hours, AST responded to a business property in Delta Junction for an assault report. AST contacted Aaliyah Koenig, age 25 of Delta Junction. Investigation revealed that Aaliyah had assaulted household members and caused property damage. Aaliyah was arrested for Assault in the Third Degree x2, Criminal Mischief in the Third Degree, and Assault in the Presence of a Child. Aaliyah was transported to FCC and held on no bail.

Posted on 12/25/2025 11:12:54 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez