AK25127522
Location: Homer
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 12/26/2025 at around 0024 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to a residence off Diamond Ridge for a report of a disturbance. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of a juvenile for assault. The juvenile was remanded to KPYF.
Posted on 12/26/2025 9:15:10 PM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment