AK25127527

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12-26-25 AST investigated a report of an assault with a hatchet.  Investigation showed that Samuel Button, age 24 of Fairbanks, threatened a family member with a hatchet.  He was remanded to FCC without incident for Assault 3rd, DV.

Posted on 12/26/2025 1:32:47 AM by DPS\bmhatch