AK25127634

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Burglary 1, Theft 3, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/26/2025 AST received a report of a Burglary that occurred in Talkeetna. AST responded and investigation revealed that Bart Dean (Age 48) had committed the crimes of Burglary in the First Degree, Theft in the Third Degree, and in the process violated his conditions of release. Bart was arrested and transported to MSPT where he was remanded on the above charges and is being held without bail.

Posted on 12/26/2025 8:06:20 PM by DPS\cataratko