AK25127772

Location: Ninilchik
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/26/2025, at approximately 1800 hours, Alaska State Troopers (AST), while on routine patrol, initiated a traffic stop on a truck without anti-spray devices in Ninilchik. The driver was identified as Joel Harmon, age 62, of Ninilchik. During the investigation, it was determined that Harmon’s driving privileges had been revoked by the Alaska Department of Motor Vehicles. Harmon was issued a criminal summons for Driving While License Revoked.   

Posted on 12/26/2025 10:14:56 PM by DPS\cljohnson1

Posting Section: A Detachment