AK25127774

Location: Nenana
Type: Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 12/26/2025 at approximately 1750 hours AST responded to a report of a vehicle in the ditch near mile 317 Parks Hwy. Investigation showed the VID was a vehicle rollover of a Toyota driven by George Jensen, age 43 of Nenana. George was cited for driving without valid insurance.

Posted on 12/27/2025 8:47:41 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck