AK25127797

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Crim Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 12/26/2025 AST received a call about a disturbance in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Shoniber Shoniber, age 33, of Hawaii, had intentionally damaged shared property. Shoniber was arrested and remanded on charges of DV Crim Mis 5 at MSPT.

Posted on 12/27/2025 4:55:55 AM by DPS\ajbigari