AK25127816
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 12/26/2025 at approximately 2250 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation. Investigation revealed, Aron Jonz 63 YOA was driving on a revoked license. Aron was cited with a misdemeanor summons and released from the scene.
Posted on 12/26/2025 11:58:11 PM by DPS\mdbarela