AK25127818
Location: Eielson AFB
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On September 27, 2025, at approximately 2022 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Eielson AFB for a DV assault. Investigation revealed that Ceirstyn Hope, 22YOA of Ovilla, Texas, committed the offense of Assault 4 (DV) and Assault in the presence of a child. Ceirstyn was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 12/27/2025 3:12:49 AM by DPS\jldreher