AK25127819
Location: Gakona
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On 12/26/2025 at approximately 2116 hours Troopers responded to a single vehicle MVC near Gakona. Troopers responded and assisted as needed until the vehicle was recovered. There was no injuries.Posted on 12/27/2025 9:00:08 AM by DPS\hrchurness