AK25127820

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On December 26, 2025, at approximately 2236 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Saxon Ave for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Edie Solomon committed the offense of Assault 4 (DV) and Probation Violation. Edie was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 12/27/2025 3:13:53 AM by DPS\jldreher