AK25127836

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/27/2025 at approximately 0253 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in response to a welfare check.  During the stop, the driver, identified as Sheri Boss (59YOA) of Wasilla, was arrested for DUI.  Sheri further refused to submit to a chemical test, and was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where she was held per the bail schedule for both charges.  

Posted on 12/27/2025 6:55:16 AM by DPS\cnfouts