AK25127848
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4, Assault in the presence of a child, DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12-27-2025 at approximately 0627 hours, AST received a report of an active disturbance in Wasilla from a 3rd party. AST responded to the area and investigation revealed that Emmanuel Velazquez (age 25) had committed the crimes of DUI, Assault in the Fourth Degree, and Assault in the Presence of a Minor. Emmanuel was arrested and transported to MSPT where he was remanded on the above charges and is being held without bail.Posted on 12/27/2025 10:13:20 AM by DPS\cataratko