AK25127857

Location: Houston
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 27th, 2025 AST responded to a disturbance in Houston. The investigation revealed that Nathan Wright assaulted and damaged property of another. He was arrested for Assault in the 4th degree DV and Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree DV. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on no bail.

Posted on 12/27/2025 12:15:01 PM by DPS\mcquick