AK25127873

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 12/27/2025, AST Dispatch was called about a 36-year-old female who was possibly intoxicated and walked into the woods without proper clothing in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene and located Lorraine Olemaun, a 36-year-old from Anchorage. Lorraine was safe, and an investigation revealed that she had assaulted a family member before leaving the residence. Lorraine was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial for DV Assault 4.

Posted on 12/27/2025 12:38:50 PM by DPS\wrhuston