AK25127923
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12/26/25 at approximately 2305 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a REDDI report in Big Lake. The vehicle was located in the Wasilla area, and a DUI investigation was conducted. Following the investigation Charles Moore, age 46 of Anchorage, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI and Refusal to submit to chemical test.
Posted on 12/27/2025 4:37:53 AM by DPS\jrvenable