AK25127951

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/27/2025, AST contacted Gary Diehl (35 yoa) during a welfare check. It was determined that Gary had an extraditable warrant out of Texas. Gary was arrested and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 12/27/2025 7:56:07 PM by DPS\rdmoss