AK25128050
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Misuse of 911
Dispatch Text:
On December 28, 2025, at approximately 0530 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Erickson Ave for a 911 hang up. Investigation revealed that Cynthia Albertson, 47YOA of Fairbanks, committed the offense of Interference with Emergency Communications when she called 911 numerous times without an emergency. Cynthia was issued a misdemeanor citation and released.
Posted on 12/28/2025 7:11:15 AM by DPS\jldreher