AK25128099

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 12/28/25 at approximately 1331 hours, Anchor Point AST arrived at the intersection of the Sterling Highway and Chillywind Drive with a green 2002 Ford Focus in the ditch. The driver was identified as Guy A. Foreman (45 YOA) of Anchor Point and his Louisiana DL was confirmed to be suspended. Courtview confirms that Foreman has two prior convictions for DWLS with the most recent conviction on 12/17/25. Foreman was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving While License Suspended with a court date set for a later date.

Posted on 12/29/2025 2:30:17 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment