AK25128145

Location: Soldotna
Type: Criminal Mischief 4th & 5th Degree Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 12/28/25 Alaska State Troopers in Soldotna received a report that Skye Palani Lew, 31 of Soldotna, had damaged property at the residence of a family member off of Gas Well Rd. in Soldotna. On 12/29/25 around 1155 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the residence where Lew was contacted and arrested on charges of Criminal Mischief 4th & 5th degree Domestic Violence. He was remanded at Wildwood pretrial without bail. 

Posted on 12/30/2025 9:09:06 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment