AK25128205
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DVA4
Dispatch Text:
On December 28, 2025, at approximately 5:50 p.m., Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault involving a juvenile in North Pole. The investigation determined that the father assaulted his 15-year-old daughter during a domestic dispute at his residence on 12/27/25. Charges for Assault in the Fourth Degree have been forwarded to the District Attorney's office.Posted on 12/29/2025 12:17:39 AM by DPS\jaevans1