AK25128206
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On 12/28/2025 Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Palmer for a report of an assault. Darrick Shelvin, age 39, of Palmer, was arrested for Assault 4th and Assault in the presence of a child after investigation found he recklessly caused physical injury to another household member. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bond pending arraignment.
Posted on 12/29/2025 5:58:02 AM by DPS\dgchaffin