AK25128274
Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On December 29th, 2025 at approximately 0902 hours, AST received a call for a deceased person at a residence on N El Taino Dr in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Michael Smith, age 64 of Wasilla, was found deceased by his roommate. SME was notified and released the remains. Legacy Funeral Home was the responding agent.Posted on 12/29/2025 12:11:50 PM by DPS\cthale