AK25128389
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 12/29/2025, Cathy Ann Legerat, age 65 of Fairbanks was found deceased in her home. Investigation found no signs of foul play, and she is suspected to have died of natural causes. Next of kin as been notified.Posted on 12/29/2025 3:41:44 PM by DPS\wpmiller