AK25128409
Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 01/12/2026 at about 2030 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted and arrested Christina Goodwin, age 39 of Ketchikan at a residence in the 2400 Block of Eagle Avenue. Goodwin was found to have an outstanding arrest warrant for three counts of VCOR. Goodwin was transported and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center.
Posted on 1/12/2026 10:32:47 PM by DPS\jpbeaudoin
Posting Section: A Detachment