AK25128411
Location: Palmer
Type: Motor vehicle collision - damage
Dispatch Text:
On 12/29/2025 at 1445 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Mat-Su Regional Hospital for the report of a motor vehicle collision vs the building. Investigation revealed, the driver had a mechanical issue causing him to collide with the building causing significant damage. The driver displayed no signs of impairment, and no injuries were reported.
Posted on 12/29/2025 6:30:40 PM by DPS\mdbarela