AK25128439

Location: Moose Pass
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On December 29, 2025, Seward AST received multiple 911 calls about a vehicle in the ditch and an intoxicated driver. The vehicle was freed from the snow and continued northbound in the southbound lanes of travel. The driver crashed again and was stuck in the snow. Upon investigation, the driver, Foma Reutov of Homer, was arrested for driving under the influence and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center for DUI. 

Posted on 12/29/2025 11:08:15 PM by DPS\sosmith

Posting Section: A Detachment